Kington St Michael Primary and Lacock Primary qualify for ECB Virtual Kwik Cricket Finals Day
Chippenham CC was the venue for the latest "Virtual" ECB Kwik Cricket competition with primary schools from across the Chippenham area competing for two places in the virtual finals day!
Here are the results...
Group A
St Nicholas Bromham
306
Sutton Benger School
316
St Paul's Primary School
219
Christian Malford Primary School
239
Charter Primary School
291
St Paul's Primary School
294
Christian Malford Primary School
285
St Nicholas Bromham
321
Christian Malford Primary School
192
Sutton Benger School
289
Charter Primary School
242
St Nicholas Bromham
312
St Nicholas Bromham
301
St Paul's Primary School
215
Sutton Benger School
285
Charter Primary School
266
Charter Primary School
285
Christian Malford Primary School
312
St Paul's Primary School
276
Sutton Benger School
278
Runs
Pts
Sutton Benger School
1168
12
St Nicholas Bromham
1240
10
Christian Malford Primary School
1028
8
St Paul's Primary School
1004
6
Charter Primary School
1084
4
Group B
Monkton Park School
253
St Mary's RC School
177
Ivy Lane School
270
Kings Lodge School
316
Brinkworth Earl Danby's School
240
Ivy Lane School
206
Kings Lodge School
300
Monkton Park School
251
Kings Lodge School
261
St Mary's RC School
263
Brinkworth Earl Danby's School
174
Monkton Park School
295
Monkton Park School
324
Ivy Lane School
303
St Mary's RC School
332
Brinkworth Earl Danby's School
281
Brinkworth Earl Danby's School
278
Kings Lodge School
185
Ivy Lane School
325
St Mary's RC School
224
Runs
Pts
Monkton Park School
1123
10
Kings Lodge School
1062
8
St Mary's RC School
996
8
Brinkworth Earl Danby's School
973
8
Ivy Lane School
1104
6
Group C
Seagry School
170
Langley Fitzurse School
224
Somerfords' Walter Powell
213
Seagry School
250
Langley Fitzurse School
298
Lacock School
294
Somerfords' Walter Powell
295
Lacock School
231
Lacock School
279
Seagry School
268
Somerfords' Walter Powell
197
Langley Fitzurse School
227
Runs
Pts
Langley Fitzurse School
749
9
Lacock School
804
5
Somerfords' Walter Powell
705
5
Seagry School
688
5
Group D
Redland School
282
Luckington School
270
St Peter's Academy
256
Hullavington School
299
Stanton St Quintin School
288
St Peter's Academy
178
Hullavington School
216
Redland School
276
Hullavington School
242
Luckington School
232
Stanton St Quintin School
221
Redland School
240
Redland School
225
St Peter's Academy
265
Luckington School
291
Stanton St Quintin School
325
Stanton St Quintin School
259
Hullavington School
263
St Peter's Academy
298
Luckington School
187
Runs
Pts
Redland School
1023
10
Hullavington School
1020
10
Stanton St Quintin School
1093
8
St Peter's Academy
997
8
Luckington School
980
4
Group E
Kington St Michael School
215
Frogwell School
186
By Brook Valley School
260
Kington St Michael School
264
Frogwell School
248
Queen's Crescent School
263
By Brook Valley School
231
Queen's Crescent School
215
Queen's Crescent School
240
Kington St Michael School
283
By Brook Valley School
274
Frogwell School
297
Runs
Pts
Kington St Michael School
762
9
By Brook Valley School
765
5
Frogwell School
731
5
Queen's Crescent School
718
5
Play-Off Round
Monkton Park School
265
Kings Lodge School
218
St Nicholas Bromham
229
Lacock School
260
Quarter-finals
Redland School
244
By Brook Valley School
267
Kington St Michael School
273
Hullavington School
255
Sutton Benger School
333
Monkton Park School
293
Langley Fitzurse School
195
Lacock School
234
Semi-finals
By Brook Valley School
294
Kington St Michael School
297
Sutton Benger School
310
Lacock School
340
County Finalists
Congratulations to Kington St Michael Primary School and Lacock Primary School who both qualify for "Virtual" Finals Day!