Wiltshire Cricket

2017 County boys and girls squads announced

Throughout April and early May, trials took place across the county to determine squads for the coming season. Wiltshire Cricket would now like to congratulate and recognise the players who have been selected for squads this summer...

County boys under 10s

Flynn Gunston

Sam Ashman

Alfie Weaver

Rory Lyttle

Charlie Carroll

William Alexander

Aryan Kuram

Joe Malherbe 

Harry Shardlow 

William Goymer

James (Jimmy) Redfearn

Finn White

Albert Weeden

Toby Day

Izaac Sheppard

Isaac Mears

County boys under 11s

Kit Blomfield

Tom Darby

Matthew Falconer

Finlay Fielder

Charlie Hallsworth

Freddie Higton

Toby Mawer

Cameron Oliver

Cai Pearson

James Pitman

Freddie Richards

Jonny Sadler

Charlie Thomlinson

Nicolas Viljoen

County boys under 12s:

Joshua Norgrove Gray

Ben Howgrave Graham

Sam Hodgson

William Green  

William Langdown

Crouton Keyes

Tom Spencer

Amanveer Singh Jagdey

Matthew Simpson

George Coltart

Jack Farion

Oliver Gabb

Campbell Waight

Ethan Teale

County boys under 13s:

Benji Tucker

Toby Kershaw

Sam Giddings

Stuart MacDougall

Oli Carr-Smith

Zak Tunmore

Oliver Whiteley

Isaac Ashman

Hayden Lloyd

Jack Goodwin

Freddie Fenton

Alex Kimber

Will Maloney

Chris Monelle

Harry Robbins

County boys under 14s:

Edward Wade (Capt)

Ben Higton (Vice Capt)

Johny Castleton

Kian Chivers

Jack Clarke

Callum Flay

Bryce Furlong

Roly Glover

Ethan Hutchins

Josh Kelly

Toby Kershaw

Sean Montgomery

Will Pembroke

Josh Smith

Ed Vickery

County boys under 15s:

David Aspray

Andrew Soutar

Jack Humphreys

Charlie Slade

Jayden Atkinson

Chris Chaddock

Sam Singa

Keron Bennett-Thomas

Jack Grant

Alex Christopher

Will Fletcher

Will Pritchett

Angus Waight

Edward Wade

George Edwards

County boys under 17s:

Rahul Patel

Lachlan Beggs

Luke Curtis

Harry Clarke

Akram Ghauri

Ollie Slade

Will Arney

Archie Ayling

Josh Weaver

Jack Stearman

Henry Smith

Hamish Walker

Ben Huntley

Sam Bull

Rhys Davies

Tom Lloyd

Will Thomas

James Wade

County girls under 13s:

Daisy Barrow

Trixie Beddoe

Isabella Clapperton

Evie Dixon

Katie Dolman

Lily Harffey

Poppy-Lulu Herbertson

Libby Hughes

Charlotte Moore

Emilia Powell

Charlotte Reeve

Alice Robbins

Olivia Smail

Emily Smith

Isla Thomson

County girls under 15s:

Jodie Bounds

Niamh Beavan

Lily Day

Anna Elliot

Mariel Emmerson-Hicks

Megan Heath

Millie Lang

Kate Latham

Luci Mitchell

Lily Murnan

Emily Otton

Lucy Reed

Harriet Simmons

Poppy Sladen

Daniella Tilsley